Home > H1B Visa >2009 H1B Visa Report


Top 100 H1B Visa Sponsors in Secondary School Education since 2001

Display Top
2012 H1B Visa Reports | 2011 H1B Visa Reports | All Reports
RankCompanyLCAAverage Salary(2009)
1Cosmos Foundation dba Harmony Science Academy731222,734
2Prince George s County Public Schools47358,343
3Baltimore City Public School System34064,211
4Global Teachers Research Resources334216,703
5Gtrr32633,768
6East Baton Rouge Parish School System25141,244
7Los Angeles Unified School District17749,049
8Dallas Independent School District15145,320
9Riverwalk Education Foundation12241,830
10Cosmos Foundation11743,163
11U S Virgin Islands Department of Education11439,483
11New York City Public Schools11446,833
13Dove Science Academy8536,215
14School District of Philadelphia78143,382
15Pelican Educational Foundation7737,142
16Bertie County Schools7530,704
17Northampton County Schools7333,841
17Houston Isd7344,328
19Jefferson Parish Public School System7239,938
20Norfolk Public Schools7144,089
21Lisa Academy6937,597
22Garland Independent School District6442,785
23Baltimore City Public Schools6048,401
24Sonoran Science Academy5435,726
25Chicago Public Schools4847,321
26West Contra Costa Unified School District4454,593
27Dove Science Academy Oklahoma City4335,841
28Fort Bend Independent School District4145,237
28Galena Park Independent School District4143,830
30Advance Baton Rouge4047,024
31Soledad Enrichment Action Charter School3546,143
31Atlanta Public Schools3555,401
33Washington County Schools3430,170
33School Board of Broward County3441,934
35Phoenix Union High School District 2103351,506
36Anne Arundel County Public Schools3057,690
37LA Joya Independent School District2946,778
38Boston Public Schools2860,522
38Alief Independent School District2849,381
38Inner City Educational Foundation Public Schools2843,651
41East Carrol Parish School Board2730,838
41Elgin School District U 462745,777
41Cleveland Municipal School District2759,548
41Millennium Education Foundation2735,588
45In talage2651,852
45VA Beach City Public Schools2650,596
45East Side Union High School District2678,300
48Wilson County Public Schools2532,799
48Horizon Science Academy2541,798
48Savannah chatham County School District2548,395
51Donna Independent School Dist2449,998
51Caddo Parish School Board2439,455
51Horizon Science Academy Dayton High Sc2440,921
54The School Board Of Broward County Florida2339,572
54New Baltimore City Board of School Commissioners2392,202
54Jefferson County Public Schools2354,213
54Espanola Public Schools2342,826
58Caddo Parish Schools2238,145
58Mecklenburg County Public Schools2224,852
58French American Intl School2287,574
58French American School of New York2256,661
58Pasadena Independent School District2245,605
58Window Rock Unified School District 82231,526
64Horizon Educational Services Of Columbus2137,600
64Newark Public Schools2177,817
66Mater Academy2059,392
66Millenium Education Foundation2041,814
66Keio Academy of New York2065,120
66Elizabeth Board of Education2055,408
66Central Consolidated School District2039,104
66Avoyelles Parish School Board2031,924
66Milky Way Education Center2047,967
66Beehive Educational Services2037,200
66Presidio Independent School District2040,694
66Richland County School District One2046,071
76Omaha Public Schools District 0011938,649
76Atlanta International School1961,341
76Jefferson County Board of Education1946,656
76Cobb County School District1944,161
76Gallup Mckinley County Public Schools1979,011
81Fulton Science Academy1838,899
81ST Lucie County School Board1841,353
81Duval County Public Schools1845,286
84Brooklyn Amity School1746,858
84Compton Unified School District17272,508
84Pharr Sanjuan Alamo Independent School District1743,047
84District of Columbia Public Schools1759,639
84Dayton Board of Education1735,509
84Halifax County Public Schools1739,212
84Magnolia Educational and Research Foundation1744,538
91School Board Of Gadsden County1634,900
91Pasadena Unified School District1647,523
91Paterson Charter School For Sci&tech1651,071
91Dougherty County School System1639,759
91culpeper county public schools1645,677
91wellspring cultural educational foundation1640,494
91Richmond Public Schools1641,041
91Hampden Charter School Of Science1643,898
91River City Education Services1634,606
100Aldine Independent School District1543,211


New Jobs | Green Card | H1B Visa | Student Visa | Work Visa | Immigration Attorney | About Us | Contact Us | FAQ | Visa Reports

Copyright © 2006 - 2017