h1b visa | work visa | student visa | green card | attorney | new jobs | e-verify | candidate | visa report | blog sign in | create free account | employer
Myvisajobs.com
Browse Employers or  

Visa Jobs > H1B Visa Visa Reports > Top Visa Sponsors

Top 1000 Visa Sponsors(Green Card 2001-2010)

Year: 2015 | 2016 | 2017        Type:H1B Visa | Green Card | All
<< < 1-50 | 51-100 | 101-150 | 151-200 | 201-250 > >>
RankVisa SponsorGreen CardGreen Card Salary(2009)
1Microsoft6,20792,501
2Intel2,79293,052
3Oracle2,61784,259
4Cisco Systems1,84195,113
5Cognizant Technology Solutions1,77162,025
6Rapidigm1,192-
7Infosys Technologies1,18686,157
8Motorola1,110101,457
9Qualcomm1,07989,201
10Sun Microsystems1,039111,445
11Ernst Young1,03079,669
12New York City Department of Education1,01959,803
13IBM1,01397,087
14Carolina Turkeys912-
15Compuware90074,976
16Covansys840-
17Mountaire Farms of Delmarva829-
18Pricewaterhousecoopers81798,051
19Marlabs80392,222
20Yahoo778103,729
21Texas Instruments76784,352
22Google726100,314
23All phase Concrete Construction72427,520
24Dunkin Donuts70024,960
25Deloitte Consulting62799,092
26Micron Technology61568,533
27Siemens59779,894
28Hewlett Packard59492,287
29Rite Aid586113,941
30American Solutions58369,409
31Deloitte Touche58080,406
32HR Prime54723,105
33Houston Isd53654,904
34CVS Pharmacy534109,368
35Nvidia531108,423
36Dell53186,608
37CitiGroup51791,712
38JPMorgan Chase51591,246
39Capital One Financial51165,248
40Synopsys507101,393
41Bank of America50097,001
42Claxton Poultry Farms499-
43HTC Global Services49566,885
44BearingPoint491105,241
45General Electric48576,521
46Siebel Systems478-
47Nokia47794,287
48EMC46994,249
49Nortel Networks46289,759
50KPMG46088,239
Year: 2015 | 2016 | 2017        Type:H1B Visa | Green Card | All
<< < 1-50 | 51-100 | 101-150 | 151-200 | 201-250 > >>
The above report lists the top 1 - 50 Green Card sponsors from 2001 to early 2010.

For example, the first record of the above report indicates that Microsoft submitted 27,189 Labor Condition Applications(LCA) and 6,207 Labor Certifications(LC) between 2001 and early 2010. The average salary of the Labor Condition Applications submitted by Microsoft in 2009 is $92,329. The average salary of those Labor Certifications submitted by Microsoft in 2009 is $92,501.

The visa sponsors(employers) are sorted by the total number of Labor Certifications(LC) submitted for employment based green card. Denied or withdrawn petitions are included, please click the employer name for details.

The labor certification allows an employer to hire a foreign worker to work permanently in the United States. After March 2005, all labor certification petitions are submitted through PERM, the new labor certification program operated by the Department of Labor (DOL).

The salary figures are the average salaries in 2009. If two employers have filed same number of visa petitions, they are further sorted by the 2009 average salary in descending order. If the visa sponsors(employers) submitted a salary range in petition, our algorithm uses the middle point to calculate the average salary.

New Jobs | Green Card | H1B Visa | Student Visa | Work Visa | Immigration Attorney | About Us | Contact Us | FAQ | Visa Reports

Copyright © 2006 - 2017